Red Sand Timetable & Entry Lists

Courtesy of Youthstream

MXGP is going to Red Sand Circuit for the first time. The Famous Spanish circuit will host the third round of the 2018 FIM Motocross World Championship this weekend on 24th and 25th March. The MXGP of la Comunitat Valenciana will not only host MXGP and MX2 classes but also the second round of the EMX300 Presented by FMF Racing and the first round of the EMX250 championship will take place.

By Clicking HERE you can download the timetable of the event and please find here below the entrt lists for the 4 classes.



 

MXGP Entry List

Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 7 Leok Tanel Husqvarna EST EMF A1M Husqvarna
2 12 Nagl Maximilian TM GER DMSB TM Racing Factory Team
3 15 Bonini Davide KTM ITA FMI steelsdrjack
4 17 Butron Jose KTM ESP RFME Marchetti Racing Team KTM
5 21 Paulin Gautier Husqvarna FRA MCM Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
6 22 Strijbos Kevin KTM BEL FMB Standing Construct KTM
7 24 Simpson Shaun Yamaha GBR ACU Wilvo Yamaha Official MXGP Team
8 25 Desalle Clement Kawasaki BEL FMB Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
9 27 Jasikonis Arminas Honda LTU LMSF Honda Redmoto Assomotor
10 31 Crnkovic Luka Yamaha CRO HMS APJ Racing Team
11 32 Potisek Milko Yamaha FRA FFM Ceres 71
12 33 Lieber Julien Kawasaki BEL FMB Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
13 55 Irwin Graeme KTM GBR MCUI Hitachi KTM UK
14 62 Gercar Klemen Husqvarna SLO AMZS 62 MotoSport
15 77 Lupino Alessandro Kawasaki ITA FMI Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
16 83 Renkens Nathan Honda BEL FMB KMP-HONDA-RACING
17 84 Herlings Jeffrey KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
18 85 Ekerold Stefan KTM GER DMSB KTM Sarholz Racing Team
19 89 Van Horebeek Jeremy Yamaha BEL FMB Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
20 91 Seewer Jeremy Yamaha SUI FMS Wilvo Yamaha Official MXGP Team
21 93 Bengtsson Jonathan KTM SWE SVEMO Scandinavian Racing Sports
22 94 Van der Mierden Sven Yamaha NED KNMV
23 99 Anstie Max Husqvarna GBR ACU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
24 100 Searle Tommy Kawasaki GBR ACU Bike It DRT Kawasaki
25 120 Zecchina Simone Yamaha ITA FMI Ceres 71
26 128 Monticelli Ivo Yamaha ITA FMI iFly JK Racing
27 141 Desprey Maxime Kawasaki FRA FFM Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
28 151 Kullas Harri Husqvarna EST EMF
29 152 Petrov Petar Honda BUL BMF Honda Redmoto Assomotor
30 222 Cairoli Antonio KTM ITA FMI Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
31 243 Gajser Tim Honda SLO AMZS Team HRC
32 259 Coldenhoff Glenn KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
33 347 Klein Johannes KTM AUT AMF STC Racing Husqvarna
34 461 Febvre Romain Yamaha FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
35 777 Bobryshev Evgeny Suzuki RUS MFR BOS GP
36 831 Wysocki Tomasz KTM POL PZM JD 191 KTM Racing Team
37 878 Pezzuto Stefano Yamaha ITA FMI
38 911 Tixier Jordi KTM FRA FFM BOS GP
39 920 Valentin Ander Husqvarna ESP RFME 920 Fly Group

 

MX2 Entry List

Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 1 Jonass Pauls KTM LAT LAMSF Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
2 10 Vlaanderen Calvin Honda RSA KNMV Team HRC
3 14 Beaton Jed Kawasaki AUS MA F&H Racing Team
4 18 Brylyakov Vsevolod Yamaha RUS MFR Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team MX2
5 19 Olsen Thomas Kjer Husqvarna DEN DMU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
6 26 Bertuzzi Nicola KTM ITA FMI KTM Silver Action
7 29 Jacobi Henry Husqvarna GER DMSB STC Racing Husqvarna
8 34 De Waal Micha-Boy Honda NED KNMV Jumbo No Fear Vamo Honda Team
9 44 Lesiardo Morgan KTM ITA FMI Marchetti Racing Team KTM
10 46 Pootjes Davy KTM NED KNMV LRT KTM
11 56 Weltin Marshal Honda USA AMA Jumbo No Fear Vamo Honda Team
12 57 Sanayei Darian Kawasaki USA ACU Bike It DRT Kawasaki
13 61 Prado Jorge KTM ESP RFME Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
14 64 Covington Thomas Husqvarna USA MUL Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
15 66 Larranaga Olano Iker Husqvarna ESP RFME Husqvarna 8Ottobiano Motorsport
16 70 Fernandez Ruben Kawasaki ESP RFME F&H Racing Team
17 81 Hsu Brian Kawasaki GER MAMS BUD Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki
18 95 Furlotti Simone Yamaha ITA FMI YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI
19 96 Lawrence Hunter Honda AUS MA Honda 114 Motorsports
20 98 Vaessen Bas Honda NED KNMV Honda 114 Motorsports
21 101 Pichon Zachary KTM FRA FFM KTM Rocket Junior’s
22 102 Sikyna Richard KTM SVK SMF JD 191 KTM Racing Team
23 110 Verhaeghe Alexis KTM FRA FFM Team VHR KTM Racing
24 118 Rubini Stephen KTM FRA FFM KTM Silver Action
25 130 De Jong Rene KTM NED KNMV
26 161 Östlund Alvin Yamaha SWE SVEMO YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI
27 172 Van doninck Brent Husqvarna BEL FMB Husqvarna 8Ottobiano Motorsport
28 193 Geerts Jago Yamaha BEL FMB Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team MX2
29 199 Zaragoza Jorge Yamaha ESP RFME Team Ausio Yamaha Yamalube Maxxis
30 226 Koch Tom KTM GER DMSB KTM Sarholz Racing Team
31 297 Gole Anton Yamaha SWE SVEMO iFly JK Racing
32 321 Bernardini Samuele TM ITA FMI TM Racing Factory Team
33 338 Herbreteau David Kawasaki FRA FFM Team VHR KTM Racing
34 426 Mewse Conrad KTM GBR ACU Hitachi KTM UK
35 485 Savaste Kim Kawasaki FIN DMSB
36 747 Cervellin Michele Honda ITA FMI Team Martin Racing Honda
37 783 Toriani Enzo Husqvarna FRA FFM E2T RACING TEAM
38 811 Sterry Adam Kawasaki GBR ACU F&H Racing Team
39 919 Watson Ben Yamaha GBR ACU Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team MX2
40 991 Staszkiewicz Szymon Husqvarna POL PZM E2T RACING TEAM

 

EMX250 Entry List

 Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 2 Dunn James KTM GBR ACU GL12 Racing
2 3 Cislaghi Davide KTM ITA FMI KTM Silver Action
3 5 Charboneau Tristan Yamaha USA FMI ASTES4-TESAR YAMAHA
4 8 Kratzer Michael Kawasaki AUT AMF STC Racing
5 11 Haarup Mikkel Husqvarna DEN DMU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
6 12 Casas Cervera Oriol Yamaha ESP RFME Team Ausio Yamaha Yamalube Maxxis
7 13 Villanueva Mahy KTM ESP FMI KTM Silver Action
8 16 Sabulis Karlis Yamaha LAT LAMSF
9 17 Bruggmann Luca Yamaha LIE LMV STC Racing Husqvarna
10 18 Houzet Dan KTM FRA FFM TMX Competition
11 22 Facchetti Gianluca KTM ITA FMI KTM Silver Action
12 24 Horgmo Kevin KTM NOR NMF Creymert Racing
13 27 Mills Christopher Yamaha GBR ACU
14 29 Agard-Michelsen Sander NOR NMF
15 31 Freidig Loris Husqvarna SUI FMS
16 32 Conijn Marcel Kawasaki NED KNMV Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
17 33 Natzke Josiah Honda NZL ACU
18 34 Cristino Kevin Yamaha ITA FMI
19 37 Quarti Yuri KTM ITA FMI KTM Silver Action
20 39 Van De Moosdijk Roan Yamaha NED KNMV ASTES4-TESAR YAMAHA
21 41 Grothues Caleb Husqvarna AUS MA TEAM DIGA-Procross
22 43 Bres Natanael KTM FRA FFM LRT KTM
23 47 Sihvonen Miro KTM FIN SML KTM DIGA Junior Racing
24 48 Edberg Tim Yamaha SWE SVEMO iFly JK Racing
25 49 Lawrence Jett Suzuki AUS MA Team Suzuki Germany
26 50 Barr Martin Husqvarna IRL MCUI REVO Husqvarna UK
27 51 Malaval Adrien Husqvarna FRA FFM TEAM DIGA-Procross
28 53 Walsh Dylan Husqvarna NZL MNZ TEAM DIGA-Procross
29 60 Woodcock Dylan Husqvarna GBR ACU REVO Husqvarna UK
30 63 Benton Oliver KTM GBR ACU Hitachi KTM UK
31 67 Martinez Yago Kawasaki ESP RFME
32 75 Roosiorg Hardi KTM EST EMF Sahkar KTM Racing
33 77 Buitenhuis Kevin Yamaha NED KNMV
34 78 Hellqvist Adrian Yamaha SWE SVEMO
35 79 Zurbrugg Cyril Yamaha SUI FMS
36 80 Bengtson Ken Husqvarna SWE SVEMO
37 88 van der Vlist Freek Honda NED KNMV Carglass Honda Racing
38 98 Kellett Todd KTM GBR ACU Verde Substance KTM
39 100 Verhaeghe Scotty KTM FRA FFM Team VHR KTM Racing
40 101 Prol Ormeno Xurxo KTM ESP RFME
41 104 Sydow Jeremy KTM GER DMSB
42 110 Puccinelli Matteo KTM ITA FMI
43 111 Manucci Alessandro Yamaha ITA FMI YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI
44 113 Wahl Henrik KTM NOR NMF
45 115 Dickinson Ashton Yamaha GBR ACU
46 116 Perkhofer Manuel KTM AUT AMF COFAIN Racing KTM
47 119 Pocock Mel Husqvarna GBR ACU REVO Husqvarna UK
48 124 Ubach Simeo KTM ESP RFME
49 128 Vialle Tom KTM FRA FFM
50 129 Ravera Lorenzo KTM ITA FMI
51 132 Kutsar Karel KTM EST EMF
52 142 Haavisto Jere KTM FIN SML
53 172 Boisrame Mathys Honda FRA FFM Honda Redmoto Assomotor
54 180 Spinks Josh KTM GBR ACU
55 184 Carpenter James Kawasaki GBR ACU
56 197 Arbini Gabriele Yamaha ITA FMI
57 200 Zonta Filippo Honda ITA FMI Team Martin Racing Honda
58 211 Lapucci Nicholas Yamaha ITA FMI ASTES4-TESAR YAMAHA
59 223 Tropepe Giuseppe Yamaha ITA FMI
60 225 Strubhart Moreau Brian Kawasaki FRA FFM BUD Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki
61 237 Milec Luca KTM SLO AMZS
62 242 Bintcliffe Jack Husqvarna GBR ACU
63 253 Pancar Jan Yamaha SLO AMZS
64 267 Bersanelli Edoardo Yamaha ITA FMI
65 282 Kahrle Hampus KTM SWE SVEMO
66 292 Gamboa Montero Alex Yamaha ESP RFME Team Ausio Yamaha Yamalube Maxxis
67 303 Forato Alberto Honda ITA FMI Honda Redmoto Assomotor
68 313 Isdraele Romano Tommaso Suzuki ITA FMI
69 324 Charlier Maxime Husqvarna FRA FFM
70 325 Delvintor Alfarizi Muhammad Husqvarna INA IMI
71 326 Gilbert Josh Honda GBR ACU
72 344 Hultman Jesper KTM SWE SVEMO
73 350 Lugana Paolo Yamaha ITA FMI
74 354 Lindstrom Viking Husqvarna SWE SVEMO CEC Husqvarna Sweden
75 371 Anton Costas Joel KTM ESP RFME
76 377 Bjerregaard Nichlas Yamaha DEN DMU
77 403 Boegh Damm Bastian Kawasaki DEN DMU Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
78 411 Tompa Krisztian Yamaha ROU FRM
79 464 Hakansson Rasmus Yamaha SWE SVEMO
80 472 Meier Glen KTM DEN DMU KTM Kosak Racing
81 511 Clarke Steven Honda GBR ACU Carglass Honda Racing
82 517 Gifting Isak KTM SWE SVEMO
83 575 Hammal Taylor KTM GBR ACU
84 637 Sileika Tomass KTM LAT LAMSF
85 720 Goupillon Pierre Kawasaki FRA FFM BUD Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki
86 722 Mantovani Michael Yamaha ITA FMI
87 725 Del Coco Matteo Husqvarna ITA FMI
88 766 Sandner Michael KTM AUT AMF
89 921 Gangfors Jesper Husqvarna SWE SVEMO
90 945 Bourdon Anthony Husqvarna FRA FFM
91 959 Renaux Maxime Yamaha FRA FFM YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI
92 998 Camacho Vazquez Joaquin TM ESP RFME

 

EMX300 Presented by FMF Racing Entry List

Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 1 Anderson Brad KTM GBR ACU Verde Substance KTM
2 10 Mulder Tim Husqvarna NED KNMV
3 15 Wheeler Bradley KTM GBR ACU
4 27 Vanleeuw Martin KTM BEL FMB
5 33 Natale Gordano KTM BEL FMB
6 36 Moffat Matthew Husqvarna GBR ACU
7 42 Louis Tim Husqvarna BEL FMB
8 53 Smets Greg KTM BEL FMB
9 55 Kras Mike KTM NED KNMV GL12 Racing
10 57 Plessers Mathias KTM BEL FMB
11 62 Lusbo Andero Husqvarna EST EMF A1M Husqvarna
12 78 Meijer Tom Yamaha NED KNMV
13 92 van t Ende Youri KTM NED KNMV
14 98 Willems Erik Husqvarna BEL FMB
15 101 Kovar Vaclav Gas Gas CZE ACCR
16 109 Cencioni Riccardo KTM ITA FMI
17 111 Bartos Petr KTM CZE ACCR
18 122 Slager Ralph Husqvarna NED KNMV
19 131 Siddiqui Henry KTM GBR ACU
20 147 Geyskens Justin KTM BEL FMB
21 172 Holyoake Robert Husqvarna GBR ACU
22 188 van der Linden Joshua Yamaha NED KNMV
23 192 Cuppen John KTM NED KNMV Janssenproducts Racing
24 198 Kaipanen Mikael KTM FIN SML
25 200 Mercer Phil KTM GBR ACU
26 238 Verhelst Tallon KTM BEL FMB
27 270 Chovet Clarence Husqvarna FRA FFM
28 288 van Hove Ronny KTM BEL FMB
29 311 Nespor Marek KTM CZE ACCR
30 371 Iacopi Manuel Yamaha ITA FMI iFly JK Racing
31 444 Tinoco Daniel Kawasaki ESP RFME
32 531 Galligari Francesco KTM ITA FMI
33 532 Adams Mikey KTM NED KNMV
34 537 Wedage Damian KTM NED KNMV
35 715 Janssen Jaap KTM NED KNMV
36 822 Bolink Mike Yamaha NED KNMV
37 867 van de Sanden Dimitri Yamaha BEL FMB
38 911 Pater Henk KTM NED KNMV
39 939 Cencioni Michele KTM ITA FMI
40 946 Martens Daymond Yamaha BEL FMB
41 991 Sanchez Osuna Alonso TM ESP RFME

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.